New year, new board and new volunteers for AYY year 2019. See all the names here!

New year, new board and new volunteers. AYY’s board has start its work already in early January and now, almost all sectiona and committees for year 2019 have been selected.

As Chair of the Board this year is Tapio Hautamäki, a master’s level student from the School of Science. Other members of the board are:

  • Iida Palosuo, ARTS, Vice Chair, Services
  • Ellen Heikkilä, ARTS, Real Estate, Campus and Sustainable Development
  • Leila Kettunen, CHEM, Elections, Brand and Education Policy
  • Lumi Ketola, ENG, CHEM, Education Policy
  • Taneli Myllykangas, ELEC, Internationality and Corporate Relations, Archive and Museum
  • Anna Halsas, BIZ, Organisations, New Students and Council
  • Marianne Honkasaari, SCI, Student Centre and Artistic Activities
  • Antti Pentikäinen, BIZ, Social Policy, Municipal Influencing and Sports
  • Olli Kesseli, SCI, Community, Volunteers and Alumni

    AYY:n hallitus vuosimallia 2019

AYY Section members for 2019 are:

Teekkari section Teekkarijaosto 2019:

Chair: Erna Virtanen
FTMK:n puheenjohtaja: Jere Vänskä
KVTMK:n puheenjohtaja: Susanna Karlqvist
ITMK:n puheenjohtaja: Otto Takkinen
IE-tirehtööri: Tuukka Harvela
Lukkaritirehtööri: Toni Heinilä
Perinnetirehtööri: Anni Parkkila
Kulttuuritirehtööri: Roope Pääkkönen
Kulttuuritirehtööri: Samuli Vehkomäki
Wapputirehtööri: Mikael Liimatainen
Lakinlaskijaistirehtööri: Pauliina Tomberg
Jatkavat:
Fuksimajuri: Noora Salminen
ISOtirehtööri: Tuomo Leino
KV-tirehtööri: Joel Kauppi

Campus section 2019:

Chair: Paavo Hietala
Viestintä & brändi: Laura Nikola
Linnanisännät: Annika Niittylä
Asuminen: Sampo Hanhirova
Tapahtumat, kunnossapito: Sanna Halmkrona
Tapahtumat, Wappuriehan julistus: Aaro Hämeri
Tapahtumat, Kukanpäivä: Suvi Ojala
Projektit & perinteet: Markus Nevalainen
Projektit, JMT3: Pekka Mattila
Projektit, JMT5: Otso Brummer

Community section Aava 2019:

Puheenjohtaja: Kaisa Talvitie
Viestintävastaava: Tommi Alajoki
Projektivastaava: Christian Segercrantz
Yhteisövastaava Santeri Pigg
Afterpartyvastaava: Tommi Koivisto
Afterpartyvastaava: Anniina Savolainen
Ulkopelivastaava: Kiti Kainulainen
Liikuntavastaava: Ida Rouhiainen
Hyvinvointivastaava: Jonatan Lehtinen
Vuosijuhlavastaava: Suvi Rantamäki
Maisterivastaava: Miio Taarna

EduJoRy 2019:

ENG – Emilia Jurvanen
ELEC – Pinja Venäläinen
ARTS – Michel Nader Sajun
SCI – Saara Niemeläinen
CHEM – Aleksi Heikkinen
BIZ – Heikki Helaniemi
OPNpj – Tarmo Kivioja
TF – Carl-Victor Schauman

Museum Section 2019:
Intendentti: Nuutti Sten
Intendentti: Rasmus Ruohola

AYY10 jubilee year’s section chair: Titta Saari

Yrityssuhtetoimikunnan puheenjohtaja: Leo Norilo

Vuosijuhlatoimikunnassa (yhteisöjaosto Aava) toimivat
Puheenjohtaja Suvi Rantamäki
Juho Heikkilä
Tuuli Aaltonen
Elena Pitkänen
Joonas Nurmi
Riku Wessman
Minttu Patajoki
Henni Huttunen

Afterparty- ja ulkofestaritoimikunnassa (yhteisöjaosto Aava) toimivat
Puheenjohtajat Anniina Savolainen ja Tommi Koivisto
Antti Regelin
Helmi Takala
Mari Niemelä
Oula Siljamo
Petter Selänniemi
Sara Argillander

Juhlatoimikunnassa (Teekkarijaosto) toimivat
Wapputirehtööri Mikael Liimatainen ja Lakinlaskijaistirehtööri Pauliina Tomberg
Ville Mansikkaniemi
Inka Hirvonen
Tuomas Ansamaa
Toni Pellinen
Elisa Naskali
Jussi Impiö
Paavo Kekkonen
Rebecca Adrianzen
Iida Haavisto

Teekkariperinnetoimikunnassa (Teekkarijaosto) toimivat
Teekkariperinnetirehtööri Anni Parkkila
Mari Pulkkinen
Tuomas Kontola
Markus Järvelä
Joel Himanen
Joni Palin
Patrik Lahti
Anni Niemelä

Ps. You can still apply for Aava’s outdoor plays committee (https://ayy.fi/stop/kulttuuri-ja-tapahtumat/ulkopelitoimikunta/ ) and new Mosaic-committee Mosaic (https://lomake.ayy.fi/rekry/mosaic/). Application is open until 27th Jan.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *